MenuSearch

First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 1.9

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 177.687.817.417.75501-1.85
AnnualDec 166.967.536.506.971927-1.09
AnnualDec 156.406.686.136.401847-0.58
QuarterlyMar 151.571.671.501.561739-2.29
QuarterlyJun 151.651.761.571.631727-1.40
QuarterlySep 151.491.691.211.501757-0.57
QuarterlyDec 151.691.791.541.6916812.72
Long Term Growth 11.7919.138.1010.005010.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 145.785.740.65
QuarterlyMar 141.361.2310.92
QuarterlyJun 141.551.2524.43
QuarterlySep 141.361.350.48
QuarterlyDec 141.511.500.48
AnnualDec 134.554.57-0.48
AnnualDec 124.154.071.98
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters