MenuSearch

First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 189.019.748.658.95501-0.34
AnnualDec 178.108.398.008.055110.41
AnnualDec 167.347.427.257.331200-0.13
QuarterlyDec 161.811.901.731.801100-0.55
QuarterlyMar 172.182.222.142.185201.21
QuarterlyJun 172.112.192.022.115201.29
QuarterlySep 171.821.961.701.785200.08
Long Term Growth 8.3910.005.408.976000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 156.876.88-0.18
QuarterlyDec 151.711.74-1.78
QuarterlyMar 161.981.875.95
QuarterlyJun 161.941.940.11
QuarterlySep 161.601.68-4.67
AnnualDec 145.785.740.65
AnnualDec 134.554.57-0.48
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters