MenuSearch

First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 199.559.889.379.50522-0.04
AnnualDec 188.698.858.478.691228-1.16
AnnualDec 178.018.107.908.0011930.30
QuarterlyJun 172.072.152.002.071358-0.21
QuarterlySep 171.781.841.731.7713410-1.23
QuarterlyDec 172.062.102.022.06131020.97
QuarterlyMar 182.272.332.202.26935-2.35
Long Term Growth 8.6410.005.409.097301.45
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 167.327.34-0.24
QuarterlyJun 161.941.940.11
QuarterlySep 161.601.68-4.67
QuarterlyDec 161.801.81-0.69
QuarterlyMar 172.102.061.95
AnnualDec 156.876.88-0.18
AnnualDec 145.785.740.65
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters