MenuSearch

First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 199.179.598.809.197000.78
AnnualDec 188.408.728.158.4011000.15
AnnualDec 177.738.037.507.7411000.14
QuarterlySep 171.701.801.581.7111000.25
QuarterlyDec 171.992.201.881.9811000.30
QuarterlyMar 182.242.332.132.25800-0.24
QuarterlyJun 182.042.161.582.11800-0.88
Long Term Growth 7.9010.005.408.104007.73
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 167.327.34-0.24
QuarterlySep 161.601.68-4.67
QuarterlyDec 161.801.81-0.69
QuarterlyMar 172.102.061.95
QuarterlyJun 171.942.06-5.82
AnnualDec 156.876.88-0.18
AnnualDec 145.785.740.65
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters