MenuSearch

First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 189.019.338.719.028200.36
AnnualDec 178.058.517.808.0514210.22
AnnualDec 167.347.467.257.3413000.00
QuarterlyDec 161.821.931.731.8112000.00
QuarterlyMar 172.162.252.012.189100.36
QuarterlyJun 172.072.171.952.089100.32
QuarterlySep 171.791.931.691.789100.37
Long Term Growth 8.2810.005.409.005010.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 156.876.88-0.18
QuarterlyDec 151.711.74-1.78
QuarterlyMar 161.981.875.95
QuarterlyJun 161.941.940.11
QuarterlySep 161.601.68-4.67
AnnualDec 145.785.740.65
AnnualDec 134.554.57-0.48
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters