MenuSearch

First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 177.657.817.437.694000.19
AnnualDec 166.967.536.516.991611-0.61
AnnualDec 156.406.686.206.401611-0.31
QuarterlyMar 151.561.651.501.561612-0.65
QuarterlyJun 151.641.761.571.631611-0.48
QuarterlySep 151.491.691.161.511621-0.37
QuarterlyDec 151.701.791.611.7016020.14
Long Term Growth 11.7919.138.1010.005000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 145.785.740.65
QuarterlyMar 141.361.2310.92
QuarterlyJun 141.551.2524.43
QuarterlySep 141.361.350.48
QuarterlyDec 141.511.500.48
AnnualDec 134.554.57-0.48
AnnualDec 124.154.071.98
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters