MenuSearch

First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 177.718.047.437.673200.79
AnnualDec 167.097.686.707.06151101.88
AnnualDec 156.576.766.406.55141312.67
QuarterlyJun 151.631.751.541.621556-0.77
QuarterlySep 151.481.611.391.481566-0.45
QuarterlyDec 151.681.801.611.671457-1.15
QuarterlyMar 161.882.001.711.8988011.53
Long Term Growth 11.9919.138.1010.005100.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 145.785.740.65
QuarterlyJun 141.551.2524.43
QuarterlySep 141.361.350.48
QuarterlyDec 141.511.500.48
QuarterlyMar 151.781.5613.90
AnnualDec 134.554.57-0.48
AnnualDec 124.154.071.98
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters