MenuSearch

First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 199.559.819.379.51401-0.28
AnnualDec 188.799.588.468.8411020.02
AnnualDec 177.988.097.808.001202-0.18
QuarterlyMar 172.062.191.842.061304-1.18
QuarterlyJun 172.072.152.012.0813220.34
QuarterlySep 171.801.911.681.7913210.04
QuarterlyDec 172.042.171.952.0413310.15
Long Term Growth 8.5810.005.408.967103.10
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 167.327.34-0.24
QuarterlyMar 161.981.875.95
QuarterlyJun 161.941.940.11
QuarterlySep 161.601.68-4.67
QuarterlyDec 161.801.81-0.69
AnnualDec 156.876.88-0.18
AnnualDec 145.785.740.65
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters